Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Venue

Tournament Date
Apr 21 - 24, 2022
Location
Charlotte, NC
National
This tournament has events that require proof of vaccination or an approved medical or religious exemption.
Tournament Details

If a fencer must withdraw, requests must be reported, in writing, to the National Office. To submit your withdrawal request, email withdrawals@usafencing.org.

My Registrations

Your current registrations for this tournament are listed here along with their status.


Tournament Menu

    Contested Events

    Only signed in users can register for events.

    Sign In

    Thursday, April 21

    Division I Team Women’s Epee (D1TWE)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Entrants 1
    1 Official Competitors
    Division II Women’s Epee (DV2WE)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Results 100 Entrants 101
    101 Official Competitors
    Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Results 213 Entrants 214
    214 Official Competitors
    Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS)
    9:00am Close of Registration
    Results 161 Entrants 163
    163 Official Competitors
    Division II Women’s Foil (DV2WF)
    11:00am Close of Registration
    Results 88 Entrants 90
    90 Official Competitors
    Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME)
    2:00pm Close of Registration
    Results 271 Entrants 271
    271 Official Competitors
    Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS)
    3:00pm Close of Registration
    Results 106 Entrants 109
    109 Official Competitors

    Friday, April 22

    Division I Men’s Foil (DV1MF)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Results 139 Entrants 139
    139 Official Competitors
    Division I Team Men’s Saber (D1TMS)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Entrants 3
    3 Official Competitors
    Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Results 135 Entrants 139
    139 Official Competitors
    Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Results 182 Entrants 184
    184 Official Competitors
    Parafencing Women’s Foil (PARAWF)
    9:00am Close of Registration
    Results 7 Entrants 7
    7 Official Competitors
    Division I Women’s Saber (DV1WS)
    1:00pm Close of Registration
    Results 109 Entrants 109
    109 Official Competitors
    Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE)
    1:00pm Close of Registration
    Results 117 Entrants 119
    119 Official Competitors
    Division I Women’s Foil (DV1WF)
    1:00pm Close of Registration
    Results 99 Entrants 100
    100 Official Competitors
    Parafencing Men’s Foil (PARAMF)
    2:00pm Close of Registration
    Results 9 Entrants 9
    9 Official Competitors

    Saturday, April 23

    Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Results 162 Entrants 164
    164 Official Competitors
    Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Results 244 Entrants 248
    248 Official Competitors
    Division I Women’s Epee (DV1WE)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Results 101 Entrants 102
    102 Official Competitors
    Division I Team Men’s Epee (D1TME)
    9:00am Close of Registration
    Entrants 17
    17 Official Competitors
    Parafencing Men’s Epee (PARAME)
    9:00am Close of Registration
    Results 11 Entrants 11
    11 Official Competitors
    Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME)
    2:00pm Close of Registration
    Results 154 Entrants 155
    155 Official Competitors
    Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF)
    2:00pm Close of Registration
    Results 190 Entrants 190
    190 Official Competitors
    Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS)
    2:00pm Close of Registration
    Results 105 Entrants 105
    105 Official Competitors
    Parafencing Women’s Epee (PARAWE)
    2:00pm Close of Registration
    Results 6 Entrants 7
    7 Official Competitors

    Sunday, April 24

    Division II Women’s Saber (DV2WS)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Results 97 Entrants 100
    100 Official Competitors
    Division II Men’s Saber (DV2MS)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Results 134 Entrants 135
    135 Official Competitors
    Division II Men’s Foil (DV2MF)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Results 133 Entrants 135
    135 Official Competitors
    Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Results 114 Entrants 115
    115 Official Competitors
    Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Results 152 Entrants 154
    154 Official Competitors
    Parafencing Men’s Saber (PARAMS)
    9:00am Close of Registration
    Results 9 Entrants 9
    9 Official Competitors
    Division I Team Women’s Saber (D1TWS)
    9:00am Close of Registration
    Entrants 1
    1 Official Competitors
    Parafencing Women’s Saber (PARAWS)
    1:00pm Close of Registration
    Results 3 Entrants 3
    3 Official Competitors
    Division I Team Men’s Foil (D1TMF)
    1:00pm Close of Registration
    Entrants 5
    5 Official Competitors
    Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE)
    2:00pm Close of Registration
    Results 186 Entrants 187
    187 Official Competitors
    Sign In
    To Register
    View Entrants
    Important Links
    Timeline

    Important dates and upcoming deadlines.
    All times are Pacific Standard Time (PST).


    Registration Opens
    Feb 9, 2022 9:00am PST
    Entry Deadline
    Mar 16, 2022 11:59pm PST
    Late Entry Deadline
    Apr 20, 2022 11:59pm PST
    Petition Deadline
    Mar 16, 2022 11:59pm PST
    Withdrawal Deadline
    Mar 23, 2022 11:59pm PST
    Classification Change Deadline
    Apr 11, 2022 11:59pm PST
    Tournament Start
    Apr 21, 2022 12:00am PST
    Tournament End
    Apr 24, 2022 12:00am PST