USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Venue

Tournament Date
Jul 2 - 11, 2022
Location
Minneapolis, MN
National
This tournament has events that require proof of vaccination or an approved medical or religious exemption.

My Registrations

Your current registrations for this tournament are listed here along with their status.


Tournament Menu

    Contested Events

    Only signed in users can register for events.

    Sign In

    Saturday, July 2

    Division I Women’s Foil (DV1WF)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Results 120 Entrants 121
    121 Official Competitors
    Division I Men’s Epee (DV1ME)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Results 176 Entrants 180
    180 Official Competitors
    Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS)
    9:00am Close of Registration
    Results 269 Entrants 271
    271 Official Competitors
    Division IA Women’s Epee (D1AWE)
    1:00pm Close of Registration
    Results 103 Entrants 104
    104 Official Competitors

    Sunday, July 3

    Senior Team Men’s Epee (STMME)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Entrants 42
    42 Official Competitors
    Division IA Men’s Saber (D1AMS)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Results 97 Entrants 99
    99 Official Competitors
    Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Results 293 Entrants 292
    292 Official Competitors
    Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE)
    1:00pm Close of Registration
    Results 224 Entrants 224
    224 Official Competitors
    Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS)
    1:00pm Close of Registration
    Results 182 Entrants 184
    184 Official Competitors
    Senior Team Women’s Foil (STMWF)
    1:00pm Close of Registration
    Entrants 14
    14 Official Competitors

    Monday, July 4

    Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Results 215 Entrants 217
    217 Official Competitors
    Division I Women’s Epee (DV1WE)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Results 125 Entrants 125
    125 Official Competitors
    Division I Men’s Saber (DV1MS)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Results 144 Entrants 146
    146 Official Competitors
    Senior Team Men’s Foil (STMMF)
    1:00pm Close of Registration
    Entrants 28
    28 Official Competitors
    Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME)
    2:00pm Close of Registration
    Results 342 Entrants 342
    342 Official Competitors
    Senior Team Women’s Saber (STMWS)
    2:00pm Close of Registration
    Entrants 11
    11 Official Competitors

    Tuesday, July 5

    Veteran 60-69 Men’s Saber (V60MS)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Results 18 Entrants 19
    19 Official Competitors
    Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Results 179 Entrants 178
    178 Official Competitors
    Veteran 70 & Older Men’s Saber (V70MS)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Results 14 Entrants 14
    14 Official Competitors
    Division I Men’s Foil (DV1MF)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Results 158 Entrants 156
    156 Official Competitors
    Division I Women’s Saber (DV1WS)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Results 126 Entrants 124
    124 Official Competitors
    Veteran 50-59 Men’s Saber (V50MS)
    9:00am Close of Registration
    Results 27 Entrants 27
    27 Official Competitors
    Veteran 40-49 Men’s Saber (V40MS)
    10:00am Close of Registration
    Results 10 Entrants 10
    10 Official Competitors
    Veteran 40-49 Women’s Epee (V40WE)
    12:00pm Close of Registration
    Results 16 Entrants 16
    16 Official Competitors
    Veteran 80 & Older Men’s Saber (V80MS)
    12:00pm Close of Registration
    Results 3 Entrants 3
    3 Official Competitors
    Veteran 80 & Older Women’s Epee (V80WE)
    12:00pm Close of Registration
    Results 2 Entrants 2
    2 Official Competitors
    Veteran 50-59 Women’s Epee (V50WE)
    12:00pm Close of Registration
    Results 27 Entrants 27
    27 Official Competitors
    Veteran 70 & Older Women’s Epee (V70WE)
    1:00pm Close of Registration
    Results 10 Entrants 10
    10 Official Competitors
    Veteran 60-69 Women’s Epee (V60WE)
    1:00pm Close of Registration
    Results 31 Entrants 32
    32 Official Competitors
    Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS)
    2:00pm Close of Registration
    Results 220 Entrants 221
    221 Official Competitors
    Division IA Women’s Foil (D1AWF)
    2:00pm Close of Registration
    Results 86 Entrants 87
    87 Official Competitors
    Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE)
    2:00pm Close of Registration
    Results 181 Entrants 181
    181 Official Competitors

    Wednesday, July 6

    Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Results 255 Entrants 256
    256 Official Competitors
    Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Results 250 Entrants 256
    256 Official Competitors
    Veteran Team Men’s Saber (VTMMS)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Entrants 7
    7 Official Competitors
    Veteran 80 & Older Women’s Foil (V80WF)
    10:00am Close of Registration
    Results 2 Entrants 2
    2 Official Competitors
    Veteran 70 & Older Women’s Foil (V70WF)
    11:00am Close of Registration
    Results 9 Entrants 9
    9 Official Competitors
    Veteran 60-69 Women’s Foil (V60WF)
    11:00am Close of Registration
    Results 21 Entrants 21
    21 Official Competitors
    Veteran Team Women’s Epee (VTMWE)
    11:00am Close of Registration
    Entrants 12
    12 Official Competitors
    Veteran 50-59 Women’s Foil (V50WF)
    11:00am Close of Registration
    Results 20 Entrants 20
    20 Official Competitors
    Veteran 40-49 Women’s Foil (V40WF)
    11:00am Close of Registration
    Results 13 Entrants 13
    13 Official Competitors
    Veteran 80 & Older Men’s Epee (V80ME)
    11:00am Close of Registration
    Results 6 Entrants 6
    6 Official Competitors
    Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS)
    1:00pm Close of Registration
    Results 168 Entrants 170
    170 Official Competitors
    Senior Team Men’s Saber (STMMS)
    1:00pm Close of Registration
    Entrants 22
    22 Official Competitors
    Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF)
    2:00pm Close of Registration
    Results 155 Entrants 155
    155 Official Competitors
    Veteran 60-69 Men’s Epee (V60ME)
    2:00pm Close of Registration
    Results 45 Entrants 45
    45 Official Competitors
    Veteran 50-59 Men’s Epee (V50ME)
    2:00pm Close of Registration
    Results 44 Entrants 44
    44 Official Competitors
    Veteran 40-49 Men’s Epee (V40ME)
    2:00pm Close of Registration
    Results 26 Entrants 26
    26 Official Competitors
    Veteran 70 & Older Men’s Epee (V70ME)
    3:00pm Close of Registration
    Results 21 Entrants 23
    23 Official Competitors
    Senior Team Women’s Epee (STMWE)
    3:00pm Close of Registration
    Entrants 20
    20 Official Competitors

    Thursday, July 7

    Veteran 80 & Older Women’s Saber (V80WS)
    Entrants 0
    0 Official Competitors
    Veteran 40-49 Women’s Saber (V40WS)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Results 11 Entrants 11
    11 Official Competitors
    Division IA Men’s Foil (D1AMF)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Results 150 Entrants 150
    150 Official Competitors
    Veteran 50-59 Women’s Saber (V50WS)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Results 23 Entrants 23
    23 Official Competitors
    Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Results 224 Entrants 225
    225 Official Competitors
    Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Results 218 Entrants 218
    218 Official Competitors
    Veteran 80 & Older Men’s Foil (V80MF)
    10:00am Close of Registration
    Results 2 Entrants 2
    2 Official Competitors
    Veteran 60-69 Men’s Foil (V60MF)
    11:00am Close of Registration
    Results 30 Entrants 31
    31 Official Competitors
    Veteran 70 & Older Men’s Foil (V70MF)
    11:00am Close of Registration
    Results 12 Entrants 12
    12 Official Competitors
    Veteran Team Women’s Foil (VTMWF)
    11:00am Close of Registration
    Entrants 11
    11 Official Competitors
    Veteran 60-69 Women’s Saber (V60WS)
    12:00pm Close of Registration
    Results 23 Entrants 23
    23 Official Competitors
    Veteran 70 & Older Women’s Saber (V70WS)
    12:00pm Close of Registration
    Results 11 Entrants 11
    11 Official Competitors
    Veteran 50-59 Men’s Foil (V50MF)
    1:00pm Close of Registration
    Results 36 Entrants 37
    37 Official Competitors
    Veteran Team Men’s Epee (VTMME)
    1:00pm Close of Registration
    Entrants 19
    19 Official Competitors
    Veteran 40-49 Men’s Foil (V40MF)
    1:00pm Close of Registration
    Results 15 Entrants 15
    15 Official Competitors
    Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE)
    2:00pm Close of Registration
    Results 186 Entrants 186
    186 Official Competitors
    Division III Women’s Foil (DV3WF)
    2:00pm Close of Registration
    Results 122 Entrants 123
    123 Official Competitors
    Division IA Women’s Saber (D1AWS)
    4:00pm Close of Registration
    Results 74 Entrants 74
    74 Official Competitors

    Friday, July 8

    Division II Women’s Saber (DV2WS)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Results 131 Entrants 133
    133 Official Competitors
    Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Results 224 Entrants 225
    225 Official Competitors
    Veteran Team Women’s Saber (VTMWS)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Entrants 11
    11 Official Competitors
    Division III Men’s Foil (DV3MF)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Results 181 Entrants 182
    182 Official Competitors
    Division II Women’s Epee (DV2WE)
    1:00pm Close of Registration
    Results 127 Entrants 127
    127 Official Competitors
    Veteran Team Men’s Foil (VTMMF)
    1:00pm Close of Registration
    Entrants 13
    13 Official Competitors
    Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF)
    1:00pm Close of Registration
    Results 169 Entrants 171
    171 Official Competitors
    Division III Men’s Saber (DV3MS)
    2:00pm Close of Registration
    Results 159 Entrants 159
    159 Official Competitors

    Saturday, July 9

    Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Results 260 Entrants 264
    264 Official Competitors
    Division III Men’s Epee (DV3ME)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Results 155 Entrants 158
    158 Official Competitors
    Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Results 164 Entrants 163
    163 Official Competitors
    Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE)
    1:00pm Close of Registration
    Results 120 Entrants 120
    120 Official Competitors
    Division II Women’s Foil (DV2WF)
    1:00pm Close of Registration
    Results 126 Entrants 126
    126 Official Competitors
    Division II Men’s Saber (DV2MS)
    2:00pm Close of Registration
    Results 159 Entrants 158
    158 Official Competitors

    Sunday, July 10

    Youth 10 Women’s Saber (Y10WS)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Results 59 Entrants 61
    61 Official Competitors
    Youth 10 Men’s Foil (Y10MF)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Results 112 Entrants 114
    114 Official Competitors
    Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Results 134 Entrants 135
    135 Official Competitors
    Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Results 128 Entrants 128
    128 Official Competitors
    Division III Women’s Saber (DV3WS)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Results 104 Entrants 105
    105 Official Competitors
    Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS)
    2:00pm Close of Registration
    Results 145 Entrants 145
    145 Official Competitors
    Division II Men’s Foil (DV2MF)
    2:00pm Close of Registration
    Results 193 Entrants 196
    196 Official Competitors
    Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE)
    2:00pm Close of Registration
    Results 75 Entrants 77
    77 Official Competitors

    Monday, July 11

    Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Results 176 Entrants 176
    176 Official Competitors
    Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Results 99 Entrants 100
    100 Official Competitors
    Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Results 115 Entrants 116
    116 Official Competitors
    Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Results 96 Entrants 97
    97 Official Competitors
    Youth 10 Women’s Foil (Y10WF)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Results 99 Entrants 99
    99 Official Competitors
    Division III Women’s Epee (DV3WE)
    1:00pm Close of Registration
    Results 85 Entrants 87
    87 Official Competitors
    Sign In
    To Register
    View Entrants
    Important Links
    Timeline

    Important dates and upcoming deadlines.
    All times are Pacific Standard Time (PST).


    Registration Opens
    Apr 6, 2022 7:00am PST
    Entry Deadline
    May 25, 2022 11:59pm PST
    Late Entry Deadline
    Jun 30, 2022 5:00pm PST
    Petition Deadline
    May 25, 2022 11:59pm PST
    Withdrawal Deadline
    Jun 21, 2022 11:59pm PST
    Classification Change Deadline
    Jun 22, 2022 11:59pm PST
    Tournament Start
    Jul 2, 2022 12:00am PST
    Tournament End
    Jul 11, 2022 12:00am PST