Ben Gutenberg RYC/RJCC & Div IA Local

Venue
Special Events and Recreation Center at Brockport College, 321 New Campus Drive

Tournament Date
Oct 12 - 13, 2019
Location
Brockport, NY
Region
Tournament Details

START HERE

This tournament is a regional OPEN, JUNIOR, CADET, and YOUTH event. This tournament is also in Region 3 and will be counted as a qualification even for YOUTH, CADET AND JUNIOR. For the OPEN events, this is a non-regional event.

Please be aware that some of the regulations have changed per direction of USA Fencing. You can always check our Facebook page for information as well. https://www.facebook.com/bengutenfencing

VENDORS

Absolute Fencing

ARMORY

Armory services available for a fee

Contact Info

events@rocfencing.com

Event Fee Info

EVENT FEES

The 2019-2020 Ben Gutenberg RYC - RJCC - DIV1A NonRegional event fees will be following the fees set forth by USA Fencing. Please be sure to avoid triple fees by entering before the late fees deadline.

MEMBERSHIP INFO

USA Fencing requires ALL fencers to have a membership with USA Fencing. You must present a valid membership card (or proof of membership payment) at check-in. Please click here for more info on membership types.

If you are a fencer that is foreign (e.g. representing Canada) and do not have a current International Competitive License, you will be assessed a one-time foreign fencer event fee AND you are required to subscribe as a Foreign Fencer for $0.00. Please click here to go to the USA Fencing Page for memberships.

AGE CLASSIFICATION

Please check with USA Fencing if you are age eligible for this tournament. Please click the link HERE for the 2018-2019 season information. You can also click HERE to access the current point standings.

AGE CLASSIFICATION

  • CADET = 2003-2006 (or on Y14 NRPS)
  • JUNIOR = 2000-2006 (or on Cadet NRPS)
  • YOUTH 14 = 2005-2008
  • YOUTH 12 = 2007-2010
  • YOUTH 10 = 2009-2012

REFUND POLICY

  • Registration fee is non-refundable
  • After September 17, 2019 no refunds will be available
  • All refunds are subject to approval by the event organizer
Officials/Referee Info

TOURNAMENT STAFF

  • Bout Committee: Maggie Dull
  • Head Referee: Abdel-Aziz Abdel Wahab
  • Head Armorers: Liz Morey
Transportation Details

Hotel information Link

My Registrations

Your current registrations for this tournament are listed here along with their status.


Tournament Menu

    Contested Events

    Only signed in users can register for events.

    Sign In

    Saturday, October 12

    Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Possible Not Rated
    Results 33 Entrants 33
    Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Possible Not Rated
    Results 17 Entrants 21
    Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Possible Not Rated
    Results 24 Entrants 27
    Youth 10 Men’s Saber (Y10MS)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Possible Not Rated
    Results 6 Entrants 6
    Division IA Men’s Saber (D1AMS)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Possible E1
    Results 5 Entrants 7
    Division IA Men’s Foil (D1AMF)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Possible Not Rated
    Results 3 Entrants 3
    Junior Men’s Epee (JNRME)
    11:00am Close of Registration
    Possible C1
    Results 11 Entrants 15
    Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS)
    11:00am Close of Registration
    Possible Not Rated
    Results 28 Entrants 31
    Youth 10 Women’s Foil (Y10WF)
    11:00am Close of Registration
    Possible Not Rated
    Results 3 Entrants 3
    Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME)
    11:00am Close of Registration
    Possible Not Rated
    Results 5 Entrants 5
    Junior Women’s Foil (JNRWF)
    2:00pm Close of Registration
    Possible E1
    Results 10 Entrants 12
    Cadet Women’s Saber (CDTWS)
    2:00pm Close of Registration
    Possible B2
    Results 27 Entrants 28
    Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF)
    2:00pm Close of Registration
    Possible Not Rated
    Results 16 Entrants 20
    Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE)
    2:00pm Close of Registration
    Possible Not Rated
    Results 3 Entrants 3
    Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS)
    2:00pm Close of Registration
    Possible Not Rated
    Results 12 Entrants 12
    Junior Men’s Saber (JNRMS)
    3:30pm Close of Registration
    Possible C2
    Results 32 Entrants 38
    Cadet Men’s Foil (CDTMF)
    3:30pm Close of Registration
    Possible B2
    Results 38 Entrants 40
    Cadet Women’s Epee (CDTWE)
    3:30pm Close of Registration
    Possible Not Rated
    Results 11 Entrants 13
    Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME)
    3:30pm Close of Registration
    Possible E1
    Results 3 Entrants 6

    Sunday, October 13

    Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Possible Not Rated
    Results 11 Entrants 12
    Youth 10 Women’s Saber (Y10WS)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Possible Not Rated
    Results 6 Entrants 6
    Division IA Women’s Foil (D1AWF)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Possible Not Rated
    Entrants 3
    Junior Women’s Epee (JNRWE)
    11:00am Close of Registration
    Possible E1
    Results 10 Entrants 11
    Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS)
    11:00am Close of Registration
    Possible Not Rated
    Results 19 Entrants 20
    Youth 10 Men’s Foil (Y10MF)
    11:00am Close of Registration
    Possible Not Rated
    Results 5 Entrants 5
    Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE)
    11:00am Close of Registration
    Possible Not Rated
    Entrants 0
    Division IA Women’s Saber (D1AWS)
    12:00pm Close of Registration
    Possible Not Rated
    Entrants 5
    Junior Men’s Foil (JNRMF)
    2:00pm Close of Registration
    Possible B1
    Results 15 Entrants 20
    Cadet Men’s Saber (CDTMS)
    2:00pm Close of Registration
    Possible C2
    Results 38 Entrants 46
    Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF)
    2:00pm Close of Registration
    Possible Not Rated
    Results 10 Entrants 11
    Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME)
    2:00pm Close of Registration
    Possible Not Rated
    Results 19 Entrants 21
    Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS)
    2:00pm Close of Registration
    Possible Not Rated
    Results 16 Entrants 17
    Junior Women’s Saber (JNRWS)
    3:30pm Close of Registration
    Possible B1
    Results 21 Entrants 23
    Cadet Women’s Foil (CDTWF)
    3:30pm Close of Registration
    Possible Not Rated
    Results 8 Entrants 10
    Cadet Men’s Epee (CDTME)
    3:30pm Close of Registration
    Possible C1
    Results 13 Entrants 17
    Division IA Women’s Epee (D1AWE)
    3:30pm Close of Registration
    Possible Not Rated
    Results 3 Entrants 4
    Sign In
    To Register
    View Entrants
    Current Pricing

    The period will change on .


    Individual Events


    $2- $6

    Tournament Fee*


    Periods & Fees
    Important Links

    Points & Qualifying FAQ
    Have Questions?

    Please direct all inquiries to this contact information.


    Timeline

    Important dates and upcoming deadlines.


    Registration Opens
    Jun 1, 2019 12:00am
    Entry Deadline
    Oct 1, 2019 11:59pm
    Late Entry Deadline
    Oct 10, 2019 11:59pm
    Classification Change Deadline
    Oct 5, 2019 11:59pm
    Tournament Start
    Oct 12, 2019 12:00am
    Tournament End
    Oct 13, 2019 12:00am