Wang Memorial ROC and RYC

Venue
Arlington Convention Center, 1200 Ballpark Way

Tournament Date
Feb 9 - 10, 2019
Location
Arlington, TX
Region
Tournament Details

The North Texas Fencing Tournament Coalition announces the 2019 Wang Memorial ROC and RYC, featuring Division IA, Division II, Youth-10, Youth-12, and Youth-14 events. The Wang Memorial will once again be held at the Arlington Convention Center (now called the Arlington E-Sports and Expo Center, 1200 Ballpark Way, Arlington, TX 76011.

Equipment check will be open 6 PM - 8 PM on Friday in the Lobby area of the Convention Center.

Event Fee Info

Withdrawal deadline for refund of event fees only is the standard 3 weeks prior to the start of the event (January 18th). No refunds will be processed for withdrawals after that date.

Transportation Details

Sponsor Hotels with discounted rates have been coordinated for all participants attending the Wang Memorial RYC + Division 1A & Division 2 ROC

As part of registration and as condition of acceptance to the tournament, we ask that participants book their accommodations at either an existing Sponsor Hotel or by submitting your hotel request for any hotel in the market via the booking engine built into our tournament management system - EventConnect.

For clubs and teams requiring assistance selecting their team hotel, please contact teamsupport@eventconnect.io or 1-888-723-2064.

My Registrations

Your current registrations for this tournament are listed here along with their status.


Tournament Menu

    Contested Events

    Only signed in users can register for events.

    Sign In

    Saturday, February 9

    Division II Men’s Saber (DV2MS)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Possible B2
    Results 37 Entrants 38
    Youth 14 Women’s Foil (Y14WF)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Possible C1
    Results 16 Entrants 16
    Youth 14 Men’s Epee (Y14ME)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Possible B1
    Results 18 Entrants 19
    Division IA Women’s Epee (D1AWE)
    8:30am Close of Registration
    Possible A2
    Results 28 Entrants 30
    Youth 10 Women’s Foil (Y10WF)
    8:30am Close of Registration
    Possible Not Rated
    Results 7 Entrants 7
    Youth 10 Mixed Saber (Y10XS)
    8:30am Close of Registration
    Possible Not Rated
    Results 9 Entrants 9
    Youth 10 Women’s Saber (Y10WS)
    8:30am Close of Registration
    Possible Not Rated
    Entrants 3
    Division IA Men’s Foil (D1AMF)
    11:00am Close of Registration
    Possible A2
    Results 30 Entrants 31
    Division IA Women’s Saber (D1AWS)
    11:00am Close of Registration
    Possible E1
    Results 12 Entrants 14
    Youth 10 Men’s Epee (Y10ME)
    11:30am Close of Registration
    Possible Not Rated
    Results 13 Entrants 13
    Youth 12 Women’s Epee (Y12WE)
    12:00pm Close of Registration
    Possible C1
    Results 19 Entrants 23
    Division II Women’s Foil (DV2WF)
    1:30pm Close of Registration
    Possible C1
    Results 17 Entrants 20
    Youth 12 Women’s Saber (Y12WS)
    1:30pm Close of Registration
    Possible Not Rated
    Results 5 Entrants 5
    Division II Men’s Epee (DV2ME)
    2:30pm Close of Registration
    Possible B2
    Results 36 Entrants 38
    Youth 14 Men’s Saber (Y14MS)
    2:30pm Close of Registration
    Possible Not Rated
    Results 22 Entrants 23
    Youth 12 Men’s Foil (Y12MF)
    2:30pm Close of Registration
    Possible Not Rated
    Results 22 Entrants 23

    Sunday, February 10

    Division IA Men’s Epee (D1AME)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Possible A2
    Results 41 Entrants 44
    Division IA Men’s Saber (D1AMS)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Possible A2
    Results 26 Entrants 30
    Youth 14 Men’s Foil (Y14MF)
    8:00am Close of Registration
    Possible C2
    Results 32 Entrants 33
    Youth 14 Women’s Epee (Y14WE)
    8:30am Close of Registration
    Possible C1
    Results 21 Entrants 23
    Youth 12 Women’s Foil (Y12WF)
    8:30am Close of Registration
    Possible Not Rated
    Results 10 Entrants 10
    Youth 14 Women’s Saber (Y14WS)
    10:30am Close of Registration
    Possible Not Rated
    Results 11 Entrants 11
    Youth 12 Men’s Epee (Y12ME)
    11:00am Close of Registration
    Possible Not Rated
    Results 17 Entrants 17
    Youth 12 Men’s Saber (Y12MS)
    11:00am Close of Registration
    Possible Not Rated
    Results 12 Entrants 12
    Division IA Women’s Foil (D1AWF)
    11:30am Close of Registration
    Possible B1
    Results 16 Entrants 17
    Youth 10 Women’s Epee (Y10WE)
    11:30am Close of Registration
    Possible Not Rated
    Results 15 Entrants 16
    Youth 10 Men’s Foil (Y10MF)
    1:30pm Close of Registration
    Possible Not Rated
    Results 12 Entrants 13
    Division II Women’s Epee (DV2WE)
    2:00pm Close of Registration
    Possible B1
    Results 16 Entrants 17
    Division II Women’s Saber (DV2WS)
    2:00pm Close of Registration
    Possible C1
    Results 21 Entrants 22
    Division II Men’s Foil (DV2MF)
    2:30pm Close of Registration
    Possible C2
    Results 34 Entrants 37
    Sign In
    To Register
    View Entrants
    Current Pricing

    The period will change on .


    Individual Events


    $6

    Tournament Fee*


    Periods & Fees
    Have Questions?

    Please direct all inquiries to this contact information.


    Timeline

    Important dates and upcoming deadlines.


    Registration Opens
    Nov 1, 2018 12:00am
    Entry Deadline
    Jan 25, 2019 11:59pm
    Late Entry Deadline
    Jan 30, 2019 11:59pm
    Classification Change Deadline
    Feb 2, 2019 11:59pm
    Tournament Start
    Feb 9, 2019 12:00am
    Tournament End
    Feb 10, 2019 12:00am